Results from Langdon Beck Show held on Saturday 22nd September 2018.

 

Aged tup

1  Bentley/Mallon

2  R Hutchinson & Sons

3  AM Skidmore/MW Skidmore/Coates

 

Tup shearling

1  J Nattrass

2  NA Dalton

3  J White

 

Tup Lamb

1  J Nattrass

2  R Hutchinson & Sons

3  J Nattrass

4  M Wilson

5  AM Walton

 

Ewe

1  AM Skidmore

2  R Hutchinson & Son

3  Bentley/ Mallon

 

Gimmer shearling

1  Burncroft Farm

2  JW Porter & Sons

3  DC & KL Hutchinson

 

Gimmer shearling - not shown in previous class

1  R Hutchinson & Son

2  DC & KL Hutchinson 

3  M Wilson

 

Gimmer lamb

1  R Hutchinson & Son

2  Burncroft Farm

3  JE & AJ Mitchell

4  DC & KL Hutchinson

 

Pair of gimmer shearlings

1  DC & KL Hutchinson

2  J Nattrass

3  M Wilson

 

Pair tup lambs

1  J Nattrass

2  R Hutchinson & Son

3  AM Walton

 

Pair gimmer lambs

1  DC & KL Hutchinson

2  JE & AJ Mitchell

3  Burncroft Farm

 

Tup & Gimmer lamb

1  R Hutchinson & Son

2  DC & KL Hutchinson

3  J Nattrass

 

Pair - male & female

1  R Hutchinson & Son

2  Bentley/Mallon

3  J Nattrass

 

Best sheep shown by Small Breeder - bred by exhibitor

1  Tom Eccles

2  Caroline Colling

3  Robert White

 

Local aged tup

1  Rachel Watson

2  AM Walton

 

Local tup shearling

1  NA Dalton

2  Karl Gibson

 

Local tup lamb

1  AM Walton

2  M Watson

3  R & H Scott

4  TW Hutchinson

 

Local ewe

1  TW Hutchinson

2  M Watson

3  M Watson

 

Local gimmer shearling

1  TW Hutchinson

2  R & H Scott

3  AM Walton

 

Local gimmer lamb

1  JE & AJ Mitchell

2  TW Hutchinson

3  AM Walton

4  JE & AJ Mitchell

 

Local Male Champion:-  Rachell Watson's aged tup

Reserve:- AM Walton's tup lamb

 

Local Female Champion:- TW Hutchinson's gimmer shearling

Reserve:- TW Hutchinson's ewe

 

Local Champion:- Rachel Watson's aged tup

Reserve:- TW Hutchinson;s gimmer shearling

 

Open Male Champion:- Bentley/Mallon;s aged tup

Reserve:- J Nattrass;s tup lamb

 

Open Female Champion:- R Hutchinson & Son's gimmer shearling

Reserve:- AM Skidmore's ewe

 

Overall Reserve Champion:- Bentley/Mallon's aged tup

 

OVERALL CHAMPION:- R HUTCHINSON & SON'S GIMMER SHEARLING